Applicable on singlemode/multimode fibers

  Output Power Display 

  CW/MOD tones output

  Quick response, no warm-up

  Interchangeable connectors: FC/SC/ST

  9V alkaline battery/AC adapter

  Power saving: Auto-off setting

  Pocketsize, lightweight and damp-dust-shock proof

  CE, FCC, FDA certificates

 

  SLS-21 series Stabilized Laser Source paired with ShinewayTech optical power meters can meet the test requirements of fiber identification, attenuation/loss measurements, continuity verification and transmission quality evaluation on singlemode and multimode fibers in LAN/WAN/CATV systems, offering high quality, stability and competitive costs.

Entry Level Laser Source | SLS-21

  • See gallery

Houston, TX 

(832) 283.3773

  • LinkedIn - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle